CHECK AVAILABILITY
Data protection

WE RESPECT YOUR PRIVACY
Whenever you provide any personal data through our website, we respect your privacy.

Our Data Protection Policy is as follows:

Our users are at all times informed of the manner their personal data provided through various forms on our website are to be used. All the data is never accessible to any third parties.

Data on our users are never rented, sold or allowed to be used by any third party..

CONSENT FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
By providing or. entering required personal data and other data, I hereby declare that I am informed, give my consent, and explicitly allow and authorise the company BO-LOG d.o.o., Forme 27, 4209 Žabnica, Slovenia, to collect and process my personal data and other data I have entered in the entry form (hereinafter: data) for the purposes of direct marketing of the company’s services and products (e.g. notifications on new services and products marketed by the company, inquiries, preparation of an offer or a reply, and contacting purposes or communication respectively, for which the company may use various communication channels – telephone, regular mail, e-mail). The company collects and processes the data obtained in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and applicable legislation regulating the protection of personal data.

I am informed of my right to unsubscribe from any marketing e-mails intended for direct marketing purposes of the company (hereinafter: marketing e-mails) at any time by sending a written statement to the company by e-mail to info@hotel-zamorc.si or by regular mail to BO-LOG d.o.o., Forme 27, 4209 Žabnica, Slovenia. I am informed that after my unsubscription request, the company will stop using my personal data for direct marketing purposes. I am informed that by unsubscribing from marketing e-mails, I am simultaneously unsubscribing from receiving any other notifications I might have subscribed to. I am informed that after my unsubscription from marketing e-mails, the company ceases to use my personal data for direct marketing purposes, and that I can at any time request the company in writing to permanently or temporarily stop using my personal data for direct marketing purposes.

I hereby declare that I am informed of and consent to my personal data being managed, processed and used by the company BO-LOG d.o.o., Forme 27, 4209 Žabnica, Slovenia, in its personal data base established for direct marketing purposes. I hereby declare that I am informed of the fact that I am providing my personal data voluntarily, and without any consequences in case I refuse to provide my personal data.

Data controller ensures all data subjects whose personal data is being processed are provided with all the rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and applicable legislation regulating the protection of personal data. Any requests in relation to personal data we process can be sent to an e-mail address info@hotel-zamorc.si or by regular mail to BO-LOG d.o.o., Forme 27, 4209 Žabnica, Slovenia:

  • For obtaining confirmation whether we are processing personal data concerning you.
  • For accessing personal data concerning you.
  • For obtaining the following information: On the processing purposes, types of personal data concerned, users and categories of users personal data concerned is disclosed, and on personal data storage periods.
  • For rectification of personal data concerning you.
  • For erasure of personal data concerning you.
  • For restricting our processing/use of personal data concerning you.
  • For objecting to our processing/use of personal data concerning you.
  • For withdrawing your consent to the use/processing of any personal data concerning you.
  • Your request will be processed as soon as possible and not later than within one month.
  • With regard to our processing of personal data concerning you, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner.
hotel-zamorc-skofja-loka-skofja loka logo
hotel-zamorc-skofja-loka-i feel slovenia logo
hotel-zamorc-skofja-loka-tripadvisor logo
hotel-zamorc-skofja-loka-wifi logo
hotel-zamorc-skofja-loka-parking logo

The investment is co-financed by the Republic of Slovenia and the European Union under the European Regional Development Fund.

hotel-zamorc-skofja-loka-evropski sklad logo
hotel-zamorc-skofja-loka-ministrstvo
hotel-zamorc-skofja-loka-podjetniski sklad